Open Menu icon

Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2024

Expand All
Expand/Collapse Icon

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you purchase our products or visit our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Commercial Information, including purchases
  • Financial Information, including credit or debit card number
  • Location Information, including general location data
  • Physical and Audio Data, including physical characteristics or descriptions and photos
  • Consumer Communications, including direct communications with your consumers
  • Inferences from Other Data, including inferences created from other personal information collected

Browser Cookies

We use cookies to create a better experience for you on our site. For example, cookies prevent you from having to login repeatedly, and they help us remember items you've added to your cart. We also use third-party cookies, which are cookies placed by third parties for advertising and analytics purposes. You can control these cookies through your browser settings.

How long we keep your data

We do not retain data for any longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this Policy.

We generally retain data according to the guidelines below.

Type of DataRetention Period
Cookies and online data we collect while you use our website, including Online Identifiers, Internet Activity, General location dataWe delete or anonymize data concerning your use of our website within 7 years of collecting it.
Data we collect in order to process and ship orders you place with us, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Purchases, Credit or debit card numberWe keep personal information related to products and services you purchase for as long as the personal data is required for us to fulfill our contract with you, including our lifetime warranty. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you contact us for customer support and other inquiries, including Name, Email address, Telephone number, Purchases, Physical characteristics or descriptions, Direct communications with your consumersWe keep customer feedback and correspondence with our customer service in order to fulfill our lifetime warranty to help us respond to any questions or complaints. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you sign up for promotional and marketing communications, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Online Identifiers, Internet Activity, Purchases, Direct communications with your consumers, Inferences created from other personal information collectedWhere you have signed up to receive promotional and marketing communications from us, we will retain any data collected until you opt out or request its deletion. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form. We will further retain a record of any opt-outs in order to prevent sending you future communications.
Data we collect when you review our products, answer surveys, or send feedback, including Name, Email address, Purchases, Photos, Direct communications with your consumersWe retain review, survey, and feedback data indefinitely to help fulfill our lifetime warranty. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form to help improve our products and services.
Data we collect in connection with privacy requests, including Name, Email address, Online IdentifiersWe retain records related to privacy requests as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations.
Data we collect for security purposes, including Name, Email address, Online IdentifiersWe retain security-related data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to maintain and improve our information security measures.

Why we process your information

We process personal information for the following business and commercial purposes:

  • Analyzing Data
  • Conducting Surveys
  • Creating Customer Profiles
  • Delivering Targeted Ads
  • Fulfilling Customer Orders
  • Improving Our Products & Services
  • Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements
  • Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps
  • Preventing Fraud
  • Processing Payments
  • Providing Customer Support
  • Sending Promotional Communications
  • Storing and Managing Data
  • Tracking Purchases & Customer Data

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you purchase our products or visit our website:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersBusiness Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Cybersecurity Providers, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Sales & Marketing Tools, Shipping Services, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, and Shipping Services
Commercial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Data Cooperative, and Payment Processors

This section provides additional information for people in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK). The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the General Data Protection Regulation and the UK Data Protection Act (GDPR). The term “personal information” as used in this notice has the same meaning as “personal data” in the GDPR.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Data

The personal data we collect and how we share it is described above in our Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third party controllers for business purposes:Apple Pay, Rakuten, Shopify, Microsoft Clarity, Affirm, PayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later, Shop Pay, Facebook Ads, Criteo Dynamic Retargeting, DHL, FedEx, UPS, USPS, Tiktok Ads, Google Pay, Google Ads, Instagram Ads, Pinterest Ads. To understand how these parties handle your data, please refer to their respectiveprivacy policies.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to allow us and third parties to personalize the marketing content you see on other websites and social media. Website visitors from GDPR regions can control cookie settings. Manage your region specific consent settings here.

Essential Cookies

We use these cookies for things like security, logins, site errors, and processing payments. We can't turn these necessary cookies off, but you can control them in your browser.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__cf_bmCloudflare31 Mins
__cf_bmCloudflare31 Mins
__zlcmidZendesk1 Year
_cfuvidCloudflareSession
_cfuvidCloudflareSession
_cmp_aShopify1 Day
_tracking_consentShopify1 Year
AWSALBCORSAmazon Web Services7 Days
cart_currencyShopify14 Days
keep_aliveShopify31 Mins
receive-cookie-deprecationFirst PartySession
receive-cookie-deprecationFirst PartySession
secure_customer_sigShopify1 Year
shopify_pay_redirectShopify1 Hour
Analytics Cookies

These cookies tell us how you use our sites and apps, and provide information to help us improve your experience.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__attentive_ccoAttentive1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
__attentive_dvAttentive1 Day
__attentive_pvAttentive31 Mins
__hsscHubspot31 Mins
__hssrcHubspotSession
__hstcHubspot5 Months 27 Days
_clckMicrosoft Clarity1 Year
_clskMicrosoft Clarity1 Day
_gaGoogle Analytics1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
_ga_3CP56RDR4RGoogle Analytics1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
_ga_82ZE2R2LEPGoogle Analytics1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
_gatGoogle Analytics2 Mins
_gidGoogle Analytics1 Day
_landing_pageShopify14 Days
_orig_referrerShopify14 Days
_shopify_sShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_pShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_tShopify31 Mins
_shopify_yShopify1 Year
CLIDMicrosoft Clarity1 Year
MRMicrosoft Clarity7 Days
rbuidHubspot1 Month
SMMicrosoft ClaritySession
SRM_BMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
uidGoogle Analytics5 Months 27 Days
uuidRockerbox1 Month
Personalization Cookies

We use these cookies to enhance functionality and personalize content for you. For example, they allow us to remember you when you return to our website or app. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
fw_chidFirework1 Year
fw_seFirework1 Year
fw_uidFirework1 Year
fw_utmFirework1 Year
hubspotutkHubspot5 Months 27 Days
localizationShopify1 Year
swym-cu_ctSwym Wishlist Plus1 Year
swym-emailSwym Wishlist Plus1 Year
swym-instrumentMapSwym Wishlist Plus1 Year
swym-o_sSwym Wishlist Plus31 Mins
swym-pidSwym Wishlist Plus1 Year
swym-session-idSwym Wishlist Plus31 Mins
swym-swymRegidSwym Wishlist Plus1 Year
Advertising Cookies

These cookies help us decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you. We use this data to customize the marketing content you see on websites, apps and social media, and to measure your interactions with that content. We might use these cookies to advertise our products to you when you visit other websites.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__attentive_ccoAttentive1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
__attentive_idAttentive1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
__attentive_ss_referrerAttentive31 Mins
__kla_idKlaviyo1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
_attn_Attentive1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
_cc_dcLotame8 Months 25 Days
_cc_idLotame8 Months 25 Days
_fbpFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
_gcl_auGoogle Ads2 Months 29 Days
_pin_unauthPinterest Ads1 Year
_pinterest_ct_uaPinterest Ads1 Year
_tt_enable_cookieTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_uetsidMicrosoft Ads1 Day
_uetvidMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
A3Yahoo1 Year 1 Day
am_tokensMediavine14 Days
am_tokens_invalidate-verizon-pushesMediavine14 Days
anjMicrosoft Ads2 Months 29 Days
ANONCHKMicrosoft Clarity11 Mins
ar_debugPinterest Ads1 Year
ar_debugGoogle Ads1 Month
auditMagnite1 Year
ayl_visitorOpenWeb1 Month
bkdcOracle BlueKai5 Months 27 Days
bkpaOracle BlueKai5 Months 27 Days
bkuOracle BlueKai5 Months 27 Days
CMIDIndex Exchange1 Year
CMPROIndex Exchange2 Months 29 Days
CMPSIndex Exchange2 Months 29 Days
criteoCriteo Dynamic Retargeting14 Days
csyncEquativ1 Year
cto_bundleCriteo Dynamic Retargeting1 Year 25 Days
cto_bundleCriteo Dynamic Retargeting1 Year 1 Month 1 Day
cto_first_party_domainCriteo Dynamic RetargetingSession
cto_first_party_idCriteo Dynamic RetargetingSession
cto_partner_idCriteo Dynamic RetargetingSession
data-cMedia.net1 Month
data-c-tsMedia.net1 Month
demdexAdobe Experience Cloud5 Months 27 Days
dpmAdobe Experience Cloud5 Months 27 Days
fw_bidFirework1 Year
ictsRakuten1 Year
IDEGoogle Ads1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
khaosMagnite1 Year
MRMicrosoft Ads7 Days
MRMicrosoft Ads7 Days
MUIDMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
MUIDMicrosoft Clarity1 Year 25 Days
mv_tokensMediavine14 Days
mv_tokens_invalidate-verizon-pushesMediavine14 Days
pidEquativ1 Year 1 Month 1 Day
ptrcriteoCriteo Dynamic Retargeting1 Year
receive-cookie-deprecationGoogle Ads5 Months 27 Days
receive-cookie-deprecationCriteo Dynamic Retargeting1 Year 25 Days
receive-cookie-deprecationMicrosoft Ads1 Year 1 Month 5 Days
receive-cookie-deprecationMagnite2 Months 29 Days
rmuidRakuten1 Year
TDCPMThe Trade Desk1 Year
TDIDThe Trade Desk1 Year
TestIfCookiePEquativ1 Year 1 Month 1 Day
tt_viewerTiktok Ads30 Days
uidCriteo Dynamic Retargeting1 Year 25 Days
uuid2Microsoft Ads2 Months 29 Days
visitor-idMedia.net1 Year
XANDR_PANIDMicrosoft Ads2 Months 29 Days

Lawful Bases and Legitimate Interests

We process personal data on the following lawful bases:

  • Complying with legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Consent
  • Legitimate interests

Where we process personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests, we pursue the following interests: Analyzing Data, Conducting Surveys, Creating Customer Profiles, Delivering Targeted Ads, Fulfilling Customer Orders, Improving Our Products & Services, Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements, Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps, Preventing Fraud, Processing Payments, Providing Customer Support, Sending Promotional Communications, Storing and Managing Data, and Tracking Purchases & Customer Data.

International Data Transfers

We may send the personal data of individuals in the EEA/UK to third countries, including the United States, where it may be stored or processed, for example on our service providers’ cloud servers. When we transfer personal data, we rely either on Adequacy Decisions as adopted by the European Commission (EC) or the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on the basis of Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the EU-US Data Privacy Framework and UK-US Data Bridge agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) issued by the EC or International Data Transfer Agreements (IDTAs) approved by the ICO. Data protection authorities have determined that the SCCs and IDTAs provide sufficient safeguards to protect personal data transferred outside the EEA/UK. You may read more about international data transfer mechanisms at the following links:

Privacy Rights

Individuals in the EEA/UK have the following rights regarding their personal data.Make a Privacy Request by clicking here. Once you submit a request, we will verify your identity and process your request in most cases within 30 days.

Right to access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Right of portability. You have the right to ask us to transfer your data to another party.

Right to rectification. You have the right to request that we rectify any incorrect information we have about you.

Right of erasure. You have the right to request that we erase (delete) any personal information we hold about you.

Right to withdraw consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time when we rely on your permission to process your personal data.

Right to object. You have the right to object to our use of data about you.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit theInformation Commissioner’s Office website at https://ico.org.uk/, or see a list of EU Data Protection Authorities athttps://www.gdprregister.eu/gdpr/dpa-gdpr/.

Inquiries

Controller contact information

Effy Jewelry

moc.yrlewejyffe@ycavirp